Schools Served

LIST OF SCHOOL SITES SERVED:SarahMap2016Crop

 

Arizona

Rocky Ridge Boarding School

Tuba City Boarding School

California

A.P. Giannini Middle School

Acalanes High School

Acorn Woodland Elementary School

Adele Harrison Middle School

Albany Middle School

Albert Einstein Middle School

Alhambra High School

Alicia Cortez Elementary School

Alta Vista Elementary School

Altimira Middle School

American Canyon Middle School

Apollo High School

Apple Blossom Elementary School

Arthur A. Benjamin Health Professions High School

Aspire Berkley Maynard Academy

Aspire Lionel Wilson College Preparatory Academy

Aspire Monarch Academy

Avondale Elementary School

Big Bear Middle School

Bloomington High School

Brisbane Elementary School

Brook Haven School

Cali Calmecac School

Calistoga Junior/Senior High School

Callison Elementary School

Camerado Springs Middle School

Camino Pablo Elementary School

Cesar Chavez High School

Cesar E. Chavez Elementary School

Chaparral Elementary School

Charlotte Wood Middle School

Charter Community School

Cloverdale High School

Communities United Elementary School

Convent of the Sacred Heart

Correia Middle School

Crystal Middle School

Desert Junior/Senior High School

Diablo View Middle School

Dual Immersion Academy of Salinas

Eagle Ranch Elementary School

East Bakersfield High School

Edwin Markham Middle School

El Dorado Elementary School

El Molino High School

El Rodeo School

El Verano Elementary School

Edison High School

Emerson Elementary School

Esperanza Elementary School

Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria

Fern Bacon Middle School

Fitch Middle School

Foothill High School

Fortuna High School

Francisco Middle School

Frances Willard Elementary School

Fruitvale Junior High School

Futures Elementary School

Gabilan Elementary School

Garnet J. Robertson Intermediate School

George Visual and Performing Arts School

Glick Middle School

Global Family Elementary School

Goose Creek Memorial High School

Grange Middle School

Grant Union High School

Harvest Middle School

Haydock Intermediate School

Healdsburg Junior High School

Heath Professions High School

Helen Lehman Elementary School

Herbert Hoover Middle School

Hidden Valley Elementary School

Highland Elementary School

High Tech Los Angeles High School

Hiram Johnson High School

Holmes Junior High School

Horace Mann Elementary School

Intellectual Virtues Academy

Jack Franscioni Elementary School

James Lick Middle School

Jefferson Elementary School

John Sutter Middle School

Kaiser Elementary School

Kempton Elementary School

Kent Middle School

Korematsu Elementary School

La Presa Elementary School

La Tercera Elementary School

Laguna High School

Las Lomas High School

Lawrence Cook Middle School

Learning Without Limits Elementary School

Lincoln Elementary School

Lincoln Junior High School

Lipman Middle School

Livington Union School District

Lockwood Elementary School

Los Cerros Middle School

Luther Burbank High School

Manzanita Seed Elementary School

Marina Del Mar Elementary School

Marina High School

Martin Luther King Jr. Academic Middle School

Martin Luther King Jr. High School

Martin Luther King Jr. Technology School

Martinez Junior High School

Mary Collins School at Cherry Valley

Matilija Junior High School

Maxwell Park Elementary School

Miwok Elementary School

Monte Vista Middle School

Monterey Bay Charter

Monterey Park Elementary School

Murray Menor Elementary School

Napa County Office of Education

Natoma Station Elementary School

Needles Elementary School

Needles Middle School

Needles High School

New Highland Elementary School

Nick G. Parras Middle School

Norwood Junior High School

Overfelt High School

Panorama Elementary School

Parkway Middle School

Petaluma Junior High School

Piedmont Middle School

Pioneer High School

Ralston Middle School

Rio Tierra Junior High School

Rise Elementary School

Rise Kohyang Middle School

Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School

Roger S. Fitch Middle School

Rolling Hills Elementary School

Rolling Hills Middle School

Rooftop Alternative School

Rose Ferrero Elementary School

San Antonio High School

San Francisco Unified School District

San Ramon Valley High School

Santa Rosa Middle School

Seaside High School

Seibert Elementary School

Shandin Hills Middle School

Sheppard Elementary School

Sherwood Elementary School

Shoreline Middle School

Simi Valley High Schools

Smythe Academy of Arts & Sciences

Sobrante Park Elementary School

Soledad High School

Sonoma High School

St. Vincent de Paul School

Teel Middle School

Thomas Edison Language Institute

Tulita Elementary School

Twin Rivers Unified School District

Vaca Pena Middle School

Vista High School

Visitacion Valley Middle School

Walnut Avenue Elementary School

Walter Colton School

Walter Stern Middle School

Will C. Wood Middle School

Willowside Middle School

Windsor Middle School

Colorado

Edwards Elementary School

Guam

Inarajan Middle School

San Vicente Catholic School

Southern High School

Idaho

Teton Middle School

Illinois

BEST High School

Bogan Technical High School

Reed Custer Intermediate School

Reed Custer High School

Reed Custer Middle School

Wilmington Middle School

Wilmington High School

Maryland

Hillcrest Elementary School

Westchester Elementary School

Massachusetts

Holyoke Public Schools

Nevada

Vaughn Middle School

Washoe Innovations High School

New Mexico

Harrison Middle School

Memorial Middle School

Tony Hillerman Middle School

Wilson Middle School

New York

Brewster High School

Carmel High School

North Carolina

Hargrove Elementary School

Hobbton Elementary School

Roseboro Elementary School

Union Intermediate Elementary School

North Dakota

Wahpeton Middle School

Oregon

Klamath Falls City Schools

Puerto Rico

Arecibo, Puerto Rico

Levittown, Puerto Rico

Ponce, Puerto  Rico

Texas

Birdville ISD

Brookside Intermediate School

Carter Riverside High School

Ceasar Chavez Professional Development School

Clear Brook High School

Clear Springs High School

Daggett Middle School

Eastern Hills High School

G.W. Carver School

Glenda Dawson High School

Goose Creek Memorial High School

Indian Springs Middle School

Keller ISD

Lee High School

McKinney ISD

O.D. Wyatt High School

Paschal High School

Pearland Junior High East and West

Stripling Middle School

Tennyson Middle School

Versia Williams Elementary School

Westbrook Intermediate School

Utah

Rosamond Elementary School

Vermont

Lunenburg Elementary School

Gilman Middle School

Virginia

Great Bridge Middle School

J. Frank Hillyard Middle School

J.L. Simpson Middle School

Wisconsin

Adams-Friendship Middle School

Adams-Friendship High School

Beaver Dam Middle School

Waupun Area School District

Wyoming

Central High School

East High School

Johnson Junior High School

McCormick Junior High School

South High School

CONFERENCES and Special Presentations

CLS conference in Monterey, CA: January 7, 2017

CalSAC Graduate Session on Bullying in Fresno, CA: March 18, 2011

Teens Tackle Tobacco, Alcohol and Drugs Youth Conference, Berkeley, CA: March 11, 2008

California League of Middle Schools Symposium, Incline Village, NV: April 27, 2008 and April 30th, 2012

 

Advertisements